Privacy Policy

Weston Homes is committed to protecting the privacy of its web site visitors. This statement sets out our privacy policy in regards to collecting, holding and using personal and corporate information that you provide to us via the Weston Homes website.

We do not capture personal information without your knowledge or permission.

We do not share this data with any third parties.

If you have provided us with these details we may send you additional information we believe will be of interest via email, post or fax. This information may be company specific or general e-marketing related.

As well as ensuring all email communications contain details on how to remove yourself from our distribution list, you also may at any time ask us to remove your name and related details from our database.

In line with the Data Protection Act 1998, at any time you may contact us at enquiries@weston-homes.com to request the review and updating of your information.

Please check this page from time to time as we may update this policy.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy please send an email with the subject ‘Privacy Policy’ to enquiries@weston-homes.com

 

General Privacy Notice

General Data Protection Regulation

The Weston Group (“Weston”) processes personal data it holds on individuals in accordance
with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) in the following manner:-

  • Any personal data you provide to Weston will be processed for the purposes of a
    legitimate interest in accordance with the contracts or arrangements we establish, from
    time to time, with you and/or your company;
  • The personal data you provide will be used to pursue the contracts or arrangements
    referred to above and not for any other reason, other than to contact you from time to time
    on other business matters;
  • For the purposes of GDPR, Weston is the data controller and your data will be processed
    by employees of Weston for the purposes referred to above. Any questions in relation to
    this should be directed to Weston at email address gdpr@weston-group.co.uk ;
  • Weston will retain your data for the time during which you and or your company has a
    contract or arrangement with it and may be held in its records for future reference in
    circumstances where Weston wishes to contact you, including to enter into a business
    arrangement with you and/or your company if it is regarded, in the future, as being a
    suitable business partner;
  • Pursuant to GDPR, your rights, as a data subject, include the following:-
    • The right to object to processing and the withdrawal of your consent for your
      personal data to be processed;
    • The right to restrict Weston processing your personal data;
    • The right to the rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
    • The right to erasure of your personal data;
    • The right to be informed of information illustrating fair processing of your personal
      data;
    • The right to access your own personal data;
    • The right to portability of your personal data; and
    • The right not be subject to automated decision making, including profiling.
  • If at any time, you need to contact the Supervisory Authority about the way Weston is
    processing your personal data, you should write to The Information Commissioner’s
    Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5AF;
  • Weston does not routinely use a data subject’s data for automated decision making,
    including profiling;
  • Whenever Weston enters into a business arrangement with you and/or your company,
    your personal data will be processed in the manner referred to above, and at such times it
    is deemed unnecessary to process your personal data, your data will be destroyed.
How can we help you?
Do you have a question? Get in touch with our friendly team today.
Follow us on Instagram
Move in this summer at The Denham Film Studios! Apartments starting from £399,995 with Help to Buy available and houses from £699,995. To find out more about our fantastic summer deals, please call us on 01985 527 830 or visit our website!
Only a few houses remain at Lovats Chase, Buntingford! Prices from £409,995 with Help to Buy available. Don’t miss out on reserving your brand new home and receive amazing incentives – single stamp duty paid and £1,000 towards legal fees (T&Cs apply). Call 01763 258 360 or visit our website.